CHILD SEX TRAFFICKING
[…] (a) Subject the person to involuntary servitude or any other act prohibited pursuant to NRS 200.463, 200.4631 or 200.465;

(b) Violate any state or federal labor law, including, without limitation, 8 U.S.C. § 1324a; or

(c) Commit any other crime which is punishable by not less than 1 year imprisonment in the state prison.

2. A person who violates the provisions of subsection 1 is guilty of trafficking in persons for illegal purposes and shall be punished for a category B felony.

Definition: Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. §200.4685

Trafficking in Children

1. Except as otherwise provided in this section, a person shall not:

(a) Recruit, transport, transfer, harbor, provide, obtain, maintain or solicit a child in furtherance of a transaction, or advertise or facilitate a transaction, pursuant to which a parent of the child or a person with custody of the child places the child in the physical custody of another person who is not a relative of the child, for the purpose of permanently avoiding or divesting himself or herself of responsibility for the child.

(b) Sell, transfer or arrange for the sale or transfer of a child to another person for money or anything of value or receive a child in exchange for money or anything of value.

3. A person who violates the provisions of subsection 1 is guilty of trafficking in children and shall be punished for a category C felony.

Criminal statute of limitations: Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 171.085